Program

Dear Colleagues,
The final version of the schedule for the second week is slightly changed. A few lectures moved, they are highlighted in BOLD.
You can also download new version of the schedule on the bottom of the page.


Monday June 18
8:00 - 9:00 Registration
9:00 - 9:15 Opening
9:15 - 10:45 Course 1 (Zeitouni), lecture 1
10:45 - 11:15 coffee-break
11:15 - 12:15 Mini-course 1 (Beffara/Duminil), lecture 1
12:15 - 12:30 break
12:30 - 13:30 Mini-course 2 (Lawler), lecture 1
13:30 - 15:00 lunch
15:00 - 16:30 Talk 1 (Le Jan)
16:30 - 17:00 coffee-break
17:00 - 18:00 TA for Course 1


Tuesday June 19
9:15 - 10:45 Course 1 (Zeitouni), lecture 2
10:45 - 11:15 coffee-break
11:15 - 12:15 Mini-course 1 (Beffara/Duminil), lecture 2
12:15 - 12:30 break
12:30 - 13:30 Mini-course 3 (Guionnet), lecture 1
13:30 - 15:00 lunch
15:00 - 16:30 Mini-course 2 (Lawler), lecture 2
16:30 - 17:00 coffee-break
17:00 - 18:00 TA for Course 1


Wednesday June 20
9:15 - 10:45 Course 1 (Zeitouni), lecture 3
10:45 - 11:15 coffee-break
11:15 - 12:15 Mini-course 1 (Beffara/Duminil), lecture 3
12:15 - 12:30 break
12:30 - 13:30 Mini-course 4 (Chatterjee), lecture 1
13:30 - 15:00 lunch
15:00 - 16:30 Mini-course 3 (Guionnet), lecture 2


from 17:30 WELCOME PARTY


Thursday June 21
9:15 - 10:45 Course 1 (Zeitouni), lecture 4
10:45 - 11:15 coffee-break
11:15 - 12:15 Mini-course 3 (Guionnet), lecture 3
12:15 - 12:30 break
12:30 - 13:30 TA for Course 1
13:30 - 15:00 lunch
15:00 - 16:30 Mini-course 4 (Chatterjee), lecture 2
16:30 - 17:00 coffee-break
17:00 - 18:00 Mini-course 5 (Sodin), lecture 1


Friday June 22
9:15 - 10:45 Mini-course 5 (Sodin), lecture 2
10:45 - 11:15 coffee-break
11:15 - 12:15 Mini-course 1 (Beffara/Duminil), l.4
12:15 - 12:30 break
12:30 - 13:30 Mini-course 4 (Chatterjee), lecture 3
13:30 - 15:00 lunch
15:00 - 16:30 Talk 2 (Lawler)
16:30 - 17:00 coffee-break
17:00 - 18:00 Mini-course 5 (Sodin), lecture 3


Monday June 25
9:15 - 10:30 Course 2 (Peres), lecture 1
10:30 - 11:00 coffee-break
11:00 - 12:15 Course 3 (Borodin), lecture 1
12:15 - 12:30 break
12:30 - 13:30 TA FOR COURSE 3
13:30 - 15:00 lunch
15:00 - 16:00 Mini-course 6 (Bakhtin), lecture 1
16:00 - 16:30 coffee-break
16:30 - 17:30 COURSE 2 (PERES) LECTURE 2


Tuesday June 26
9:15 - 10:30 Course 3 (Borodin), lecture 2
10:30 - 11:00 coffee-break
11:00 - 12:15 Course 2 (Peres), lecture 3
12:15 - 12:30 break
12:30 - 13:30 TA for Course 2
13:30 - 15:00 lunch
15:00 - 16:30 Mini-course 6 (Bakhtin), lecture 2
16:30 - 17:00 coffee-break
17:00 - 18:00 Mini-course 7 (Olshanski), lecture 1


Wednesday June 27
9:15 - 10:30 Course 2 (Peres), lecture 4
10:30 - 11:00 coffee-break
11:00 - 12:15 Course 3 (Borodin), lecture 3
12:15 - 12:30 break
12:30 - 13:30 TA for Course 3
13:30 - 15:00 lunch
15:00 - 16:30 Mini-course 7 (Olshanski), lecture 2


from 17:30 CONFERENCE DINNER


Thursday June 28
9:15 - 10:30 TA FOR COURSE 2
10:30 - 11:00 coffee-break
11:00 - 12:15 COURSE 3 (BORODIN) LECTURE 4
12:15 - 12:30 break
12:30 - 13:30 TA FOR COURSE 3
13:30 - 15:00 lunch
15:00 - 16:00 Mini-course 7 (Olshanski), lecture 3
16:00 - 16:30 coffee-break
16:30 - 17:30 Mini-course 6 (Bakhtin), lecture 3


Friday June 29
9:45 - 11:00 COURSE 3 (BORODIN), lecture 5
11:00 - 11:30 coffee-break
11:30 - 13:00 TALK 3 (VERSHIK)
13:00 Closing
13:30 - 15:00 lunch



Ċ
Николай Тропин,
Jun 24, 2012, 12:19 PM
Ċ
Николай Тропин,
Jun 12, 2012, 12:25 AM
Comments